Our teams Draft

Founding Directors of Two Oceans Graduate Institute

Ashra Norton
Founding Director
Dr Ali Adam
Founding Director

Exco

Mrs. Ashra Norton
Exco
Dr. Ali Adam
Exco
Dr. Lourens Erasmus
Exco
Yasien Ryklief
Exco
Mr. Reidwaan Jawoodeen
Exco
Mrs. Nisaa Salie

CEO

Dr. Lourens Erasmus
CEO

Mancom

Dr Lourens Erasmus
Chief Executive Officer
Yasien Ryklief
Chief Operations Officer/Registrar
Reidwaan Jawoodeen
Head of Department: Initial Teacher Education Programmes
Nadiema Jattiem
Senior Academic Administration Coordinator
Quinton Terhoven
PGCE Programme Coordinator
Andreas Labuschagne
Programme Coordinator BEd IP
Masnoenah Kamalie
Mancom
Raeesa Mohamed- Ryklief
Mancom
Isabel Tarling
Mancom

Opscom

Nadiema Jattiem
Opscom
Hashiem Shabodien
Opscom
Zarah Reddy
Opscom
Dewald van der Westhuizen
Opscom
Naadhirah Isaacs
Opscom
Dr Lourens Erasmus
Opscom
Yasien Ryklief
Opscom
Reidwaan Jawoodeen
Opscom

Academic Unit

Retief Loubser
Lecturer, Intermediate Phase
Morgan Swanepoel
Lecturer: PGCE, BEd Intermediate phase
Amanda Calitz
Lecturer in Life Orientation, Religion Studies
Premasergary Asrie
Lecturer B Ed IP, Mathematics
Riedewaan Bassier
Lecturer in Engineering Graphics and Design
Dr Sandra Johnson
Lecturer in Professional Studies
Sonja De Bruyn
Lecturer, PGCE
Dr Pam Miller
Lecturer, Intermediate Phase
Samantha Hoffman
Lecturer in Social Sciences
Carine Janse van Rensburg
Lecturer, Intermediate Phase
Riana Klein
Lecturer in Consumer Studies, Tourism and Hospitality
Raeesa Mohamed-Ryklief
Lecturer, Intermediate Phase / Head of Student Support Portal
Shamiel Marthinus
Lecturer in Natural and Physical Sciences
David Oertel
Lecturer in Visual Arts
Caviner Ruiters
Lecturer in Accounting and Business Studies
Margo Wood
Lecturer, PGCE and BEd Intermediate Phase
Isabel Tarling
Lecturer, Intermediate Phase
Trudè Nell
Lecturer in PGCE and BED IP
Robert Henning
Lecturer, Intermediate Phase
Sarah Pridgeon
Lecturer, Intermediate Phase
Alexandra Bryant
Lecturer, Intermediate Phase
Carika Smit-Wilson
Lecturer, PGCE and BEd Intermediate Phase
Willem Mostert
Lecturer, Intermediate Phase
Chantelle Mowers
Lecture, PGCE and BEd Intermediate Phase
Boneka Sotshongaye
Lecturer, BEd Intermediate Phase
Amber Clarke
Lecturer, PGCE and BEd Intermediate Phase
Marlena Ford
Lecturer, BEd Intermediate Phase
Shahida Anthony
Lecturer, Intermediate Phase
Dr Sinobia Kenny
PGCE Mathematics
Ousama Gad
Arabic Teaching

Academic and Student Administration

Shahied Daniels
Senior Admissions and Registration Coordinator
Baheya Emeran
Administrator
Junaid Moohan
Administrator
Chelsea Kleinveldt
Administrative Support
Suhair Dinnie
Administrative Support

Marketing and Branding

Dewald van der Westhuizen
Marketing and Branding
Zarah Reddy
Marketing and Branding

Academic Planning Unit

Dr. Lourens Erasmus
Academic Planning Unit
Masnoenah Kamalie
Academic Planning Unit
Naadhirah Isaacs
Academic Planning Unit

Student Support Unit

Raeesa Mohamed-Ryklief
Student Support

I.T Department

Hashiem Shabodien
IT
Shadrek Maziya
IT
Glenton Sebolao
IT

Alumni Unit

Zarah Reddy
Alumni
Tanzi Cruise
Alumni